You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Kurt De Luis Profile Image

Kurt De Luis

Prop

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
18 February 1996
Weight:
105 kg
Birthplace:
Perth, WA
Age:
28
Nickname:
KDL
Debut Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Date:
29 August 2015
Opposition:
Wyong Roos
Round:
25
Previous Clubs:
Wentworthville Magpies, Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
82
Tries
3

2024 Season

Appearances
17

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
16
Average Hit Ups
11.6
Post Contact Metres
939.6

Passing

Offloads
4

Defence

Tackles Made
553
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
133
Total Running Metres
2269

Fantasy

Total Points
779
Average Points
45.8

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Dragons Won 4 - 28 Prop 69 - - - - - - - 1 95 - 24 37 3 227 184 36
2 Warriors Won 18 - 38 Prop 63 - - - - - - - - 75 - 19 31 1 172 140 23
3 Knights Lost 50 - 24 Prop 55 - - - - - - - - 56 - 15 21 - 137 85 20
5 Magpies Won 42 - 16 Lock 45 - - - - - - - 1 70 - 17 31 1 144 138 -
6 Eels Lost 30 - 28 Prop 80 - - - - - - - 1 30 - 23 40 - 99 96 -
7 Raiders Won 20 - 12 Prop 57 - - - - - - - 1 67 - 25 36 - 154 147 6
8 Magpies Won 16 - 28 Prop 47 - - - - - - - 1 32 - 11 29 - 84 70 12
9 Roosters Drawn 10 - 10 Prop 65 - - - - - - - - 35 - 20 29 - 98 87 11
10 Eels Lost 24 - 31 Prop 48 - - - - - - - - 31 - 11 29 1 83 63 19
11 Rabbitohs Won 30 - 20 Prop 58 - - - - - - - 3 58 1 13 36 - 146 127 -
12 Warriors Won 22 - 16 Prop 61 - - - - - - - 2 50 - 13 34 4 135 102 33
13 Sea Eagles Won 22 - 28 Prop 55 - - - - - - - 1 48 - 11 28 1 103 87 15
14 Panthers Won 16 - 22 Prop 73 - - - - - - - - 60 2 24 48 - 179 160 14
15 Jets Won 12 - 16 Prop 68 1 - - - 4 - - 1 43 - 12 43 - 107 102 -
17 Bulldogs Won 18 - 10 Prop 62 - - - - - - - 2 68 - 18 21 1 135 135 -
18 Sea Eagles Won 28 - 10 Prop 61 - - - - - - - 1 68 1 19 34 1 144 133 10
19 Rabbitohs Won 20 - 22 Prop 53 - - - - - - - 1 55 - 15 26 - 116 116 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
WV Magpies 2015 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 24 1 22 1 95.70% 54 54.00 - 25 25.0
WV Magpies 2017 2 - 2 - - 1 - - - 4 3 70 - 30 2 93.75% 169 84.00 39 55 27.5
Sea Eagles 2019 13 2 10 1 15% - - - - - 15 475 1 399 16 96.14% 1,253 96.00 100 514 39.5
Sea Eagles 2021 9 4 5 - 44% - - - - - 5 456 1 337 8 97.68% 1,255 139.00 165 474 52.7
Sea Eagles 2022 13 2 11 - 15% - - - - - 9 868 2 491 18 96.46% 2,056 158.00 255 673 51.8
Bears 2023 24 15 9 - 62% - - - - - 19 1,103 4 615 26 95.94% 2,804 116.00 352 923 38.5
Bears 2024 17 13 3 1 76% 1 - - - 4 16 940 4 553 13 97.70% 2,269 133.00 204 779 45.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
WV Magpies 2015 2018 6 3 3 - 50% 2 - - - 8 6 136 1 98 6 94.23% 373 53.00 51 153 25.5
Sea Eagles 2019 2022 35 8 26 1 23% - - - - - 29 1,798 4 1,227 42 96.69% 4,565 130.00 522 1,661 47.5
Bears 2023 2024 41 28 12 1 68% 1 - - - 4 35 2,043 8 1,168 39 96.77% 5,073 120.00 556 1,702 41.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

New South Wales Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partner

Major Partners

View All Partners