You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Regan Hughes Profile Image

Regan Hughes

Lock

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
21 October 1997
Weight:
96 kg
Birthplace:
Cowra, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Reegs
Debut Club:
Western Suburbs Magpies
Date:
14 March 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Western Suburbs Magpies
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
15
Tries
1

2022 Season

Appearances
11

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
7
Average Hit Ups
5.2
Post Contact Metres
267

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
179
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
59
Total Running Metres
655

Fantasy

Total Points
254
Average Points
23.1

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Knights Won 24 - 36 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
5 Eels Won 30 - 16 Interchange 24 - - - - - 1 30 - 7 13 - 81 59 13
6 Raiders Won 28 - 20 Interchange 5 - - - - - - 9 - 2 - - 17 17 -
10 Sea Eagles Won 56 - 18 Interchange 44 - - - - - - 26 - 5 17 1 61 - -
11 Panthers Lost 12 - 17 Interchange 28 - - - - - - 9 - 3 18 1 20 20 -
13 Sea Eagles Lost 22 - 16 Interchange 42 - - - - - - 31 1 7 30 - 69 69 -
14 Mounties Won 18 - 26 Interchange 4 - - - - - - 5 - 1 2 - 11 11 -
15 Eels Won 20 - 31 Interchange 39 - - - - - 1 40 - 10 21 1 101 95 -
16 Panthers Lost 24 - 20 Interchange 17 - - - - - - 15 - 5 17 1 40 40 -
17 Raiders Lost 30 - 16 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
18 Dragons Drawn 28 - 28 Interchange 42 - - - - - 1 40 1 13 23 - 100 87 13
19 Jets Lost 20 - 14 Prop 22 - - - - - 2 24 - 8 17 - 54 54 -
21 Bulldogs Won 30 - 20 Prop 44 - - - - - 2 37 - 10 21 3 98 83 15

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2021 4 3 1 - 75% 1 - 4 2 45 - 77 3 151 37.00 27 104 26.0
Bears 2022 11 6 4 1 55% - - - 7 267 2 179 7 655 59.00 42 254 23.1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2021 2021 4 3 1 - 75% 1 - 4 2 45 - 77 3 151 21.00 27 104 26.0
Bears 2022 2022 11 6 4 1 55% - - - 7 267 2 179 7 655 50.00 42 254 23.1

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

New South Wales Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.