You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jordan Grant Profile Image

Jordan Grant

Prop

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
15 August 1994
Weight:
109 kg
Birthplace:
Penrith, NSW
Age:
29
Nickname:
Jordy
Debut Club:
Western Suburbs Magpies
Date:
11 April 2015
Opposition:
New Zealand Warriors NSW Cup
Round:
6
Previous Club:
Western Suburbs Magpies
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
69
Tries
11

2024 Season

Appearances
13

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Tackle Breaks
17
Average Hit Ups
11.1
Post Contact Metres
677.5

Passing

Offloads
18

Defence

Tackles Made
338
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
123
Total Running Metres
1608

Fantasy

Total Points
587
Average Points
45.2

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Roosters Won 28 - 22 Interchange 33 - - - - - - - 1 42 3 15 16 1 102 102 -
2 Eels Won 24 - 4 Prop 36 - - - - - - - - 38 1 11 29 - 90 78 11
3 Bulldogs Won 10 - 34 Prop 33 - - - - - - - 1 63 3 13 18 - 135 102 33
4 Roosters Won 14 - 30 Prop 53 - - - - - - - 2 64 3 12 34 2 134 134 -
5 Sea Eagles Won 20 - 26 Prop 51 1 - - - 4 - 1 - 58 1 15 29 1 134 102 24
7 Magpies Won 40 - 14 Prop 49 - - - - - - - 2 57 2 13 25 1 111 111 -
8 Warriors Drawn 22 - 22 Prop 48 - - - - - - - 3 37 1 11 31 - 112 83 28
9 Rabbitohs Won 10 - 30 Prop 47 - - - - - - - - 57 - 12 21 - 138 138 -
13 Dragons Lost 10 - 26 Prop 53 1 - - - 4 - 1 4 68 2 23 26 2 192 192 -
14 Bears Lost 16 - 22 Prop 47 - - - - - - - - 43 1 12 31 - 112 95 6
15 Knights Lost 42 - 22 Prop 41 1 - - - 4 - 1 2 50 1 12 20 - 123 111 11
16 Jets Lost 16 - 20 Prop 46 - - - - - - - 2 61 - 14 33 1 131 76 14
19 Raiders Lost 24 - 26 Prop 41 - - - - - - - - 39 - 10 25 - 90 83 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2015 11 3 7 1 27% 1 - - - 4 - - 9 309 14 262 13 92.88% 865 78.00 91 383 34.8
Magpies 2016 25 15 10 - 60% 5 - - - 20 - - 38 1,220 15 630 34 94.88% 3,078 123.00 239 1,029 41.2
Magpies 2017 20 3 17 - 15% 2 - - - 8 15 0.75 22 622 34 405 23 94.63% 1,633 81.00 104 648 32.4
Panthers 2024 13 7 5 1 54% 3 - - - 12 - - 17 678 18 338 8 97.69% 1,608 123.00 130 587 45.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2015 2017 56 21 34 1 38% 8 - - - 32 15 0.27 69 2,151 63 1,297 70 94.88% 5,577 99.00 436 2,057 36.7
Panthers 2024 2024 13 7 5 1 54% 3 - - - 12 - - 17 678 18 338 8 97.69% 1,608 123.00 130 587 45.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

New South Wales Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partner

Major Partners

View All Partners