You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Brock Gray Profile Image

Brock Gray

2nd Row

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
27 July 1996
Weight:
102 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
27
Nickname:
Doc
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Date:
14 March 2015
Opposition:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Round:
2
Previous Clubs:
North Sydney Bears, Wyong Roos, Newtown Jets
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
118
Tries
19

2024 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
103
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
123
Total Running Metres
492

Fantasy

Total Points
143
Average Points
35.8

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sea Eagles Lost 24 - 20 Prop 46 - - - - - - - - 36 - 9 26 2 75 75 -
3 Roosters Won 12 - 28 Interchange 50 - - - - - - - 3 55 - 12 28 - 151 76 74
4 Bulldogs Lost 20 - 22 Prop 55 - - - - - - - 3 49 - 17 27 2 120 109 10
5 Warriors Won 26 - 20 Interchange 52 - - - - - - - 2 68 - 13 22 4 145 95 49

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2015 9 2 7 - 22% 1 - - - 4 10 1.11 - 2 258 17 88.77% 505 56.00 6 299 33.2
Bears 2016 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - - - - - - 56 2 96.55% 200 66.00 27 72 24.0
Roos 2017 22 15 5 2 68% 9 - - - 36 22 1.02 11 3 617 38 94.20% 1,490 67.00 2 841 38.2
Roos 2018 17 9 7 1 53% 4 - - - 16 - - 7 - 472 56 89.39% 1,366 80.00 14 623 36.6
Rabbitohs 2019 24 15 9 - 62% 1 - - - 4 - - 1 - 475 36 92.95% 1,704 71.00 255 601 25.0
Jets 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - - 26 - 100.00% 130 130.00 30 42 42.0
Jets 2021 12 4 7 1 33% 1 - - - 4 - - 1 - 325 18 94.75% 916 76.00 126 445 37.1
Rabbitohs 2023 26 17 9 - 65% 3 - - - 12 - - 5 - 593 42 93.39% 2,421 93.00 432 828 31.8
Rabbitohs 2024 4 2 2 - 50% - - - - - - - - - 103 8 92.79% 492 123.00 134 143 35.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2015 2016 12 4 8 - 33% 1 - - - 4 10 0.83 - 2 314 19 94.29% 706 58.00 34 371 30.9
Roos 2017 2018 39 24 12 3 62% 13 - - - 52 22 0.57 18 3 1,089 94 92.05% 2,857 73.00 17 1,464 37.5
Rabbitohs
2019
2023
2019
2024
54 34 20 - 63% 4 - - - 16 - - 6 - 1,171 86 93.16% 4,618 85.00 823 1,572 29.1
Jets 2020 2021 13 5 7 1 38% 1 - - - 4 - - 1 - 351 18 95.12% 1,046 80.00 156 487 37.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

New South Wales Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partner

Major Partners

View All Partners