You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Alec Tuitavake Profile Image

Alec Tuitavake

Prop

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
11 March 2001
Weight:
106 kg
Birthplace:
Redfern, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
Leks
Debut Club:
Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Date:
23 May 2021
Opposition:
Parramatta Eels NSW Cup
Round:
11
Previous Club:
Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
36
Tries
4

2024 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Tackle Breaks
14
Average Hit Ups
6.2
Post Contact Metres
113.7

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
85
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
77
Total Running Metres
308

Fantasy

Total Points
164
Average Points
41

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Bears Lost 4 - 28 Prop 37 - - - - - - - 4 29 2 9 16 - 69 63 -
2 Knights Won 30 - 16 Prop 46 - - - - - - - 2 21 - 10 23 1 90 33 48
4 Sea Eagles Won 38 - 10 Prop 44 1 - - - 4 - 1 4 33 - 8 22 3 74 57 16
5 Knights Lost 30 - 24 Prop 54 1 - - - 4 1 1 4 31 1 9 24 1 73 73 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2021 5 2 3 - 40% - - - - - 10 144 1 74 7 91.36% 319 63.00 - 118 23.6
Sea Eagles 2022 10 1 9 - 10% 1 - - - 4 14 502 8 197 26 88.34% 994 99.00 119 290 29.0
Dragons 2023 17 7 10 - 41% 1 - - - 4 26 764 21 292 19 93.89% 1,828 107.00 184 563 33.1
Dragons 2024 4 2 2 - 50% 2 - - - 8 14 114 3 85 5 94.44% 308 77.00 65 164 41.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2021 2022 15 3 12 - 20% 1 - - - 4 24 646 9 271 33 89.14% 1,313 87.00 119 408 27.2
Dragons 2023 2024 21 9 12 - 43% 3 - - - 12 40 877 24 377 24 94.01% 2,136 101.00 250 727 34.6

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

New South Wales Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partner

Major Partners

View All Partners