You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
George Jennings Profile Image

George Jennings

Winger

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
09 June 1993
Weight:
100 kg
Birthplace:
Blacktown, NSW
Age:
27
Nickname:
Triga
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Date:
28 March 2015
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2015 4 3 1 - 75% - - - - - - - - 1 71 16 2 88.10% 628 157.05 70 108 27.0
Panthers 2016 19 9 10 - 47% 8 - 32 - - - - 3 5 291 143 27 77.64% 2,299 121.04 45 628 33.0
Magpies 2017 21 8 13 - 38% 14 - 56 95 4.52 - 1 3 14 349 123 20 76.05% 3,090 147.17 255 787 37.0
Magpies 2018 2 - 2 - - 1 - 4 - - - - - 1 26 9 1 81.65% 269 134.60 26 65 32.0
Magpies 2019 13 8 5 - 62% 5 - 20 - - - - - 5 194 87 17 78.41% 1,773 136.43 118 464 35.0
- 2020 1 1 - - 100% 2 - 8 - - - - - 2 18 2 2 50.00% 174 174.00 36 69 69.0

Latest

Team Mates