You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Billy Brittain Profile Image

Billy Brittain

Hooker

NSW Residents

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Weight:
84 kg
Age:
25
Date of Birth:
19 May 1994
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Nickname:
Tiger
Debut Club:
NSW Residents
Opposition:
-
Date:
24 June 2018
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
82

Defence

Tackles Made
46
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
37.5
Total Running Metres
37

Fantasy

Total Points
45
Average Points
45

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 QLD Residents Lost 42 - 22 Hooker 80 - - - - - - 5 - 82 46 2 37 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
NSW Residents 2018 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - 31 11 1 30 30.70 - 12 12.0
NSW Residents 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - 82 46 2 37 37.50 - 45 45.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
NSW Residents 2018 2019 2 1 1 - - - - - - - - - - 113 57 3 68 34.00 - 57 28.5

Latest

Team Mates