Brock Lamb Profile Image

Brock Lamb

Five-Eighth

NSW Residents

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Weight:
90 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
29 January 1997
Birthplace:
Maitland, NSW
Nickname:
Lamby
Debut Club:
NSW Residents
Opposition:
-
Date:
12 May 2019
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0
Goals
2

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
267.3
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
3
Receipts
39

Defence

Tackles Made
18
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
52.7
Total Running Metres
52

Fantasy

Total Points
34
Average Points
34

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 QLD Residents Lost 42 - 22 Halfback 78 - 2 4 267 1 - - 8 3 39 18 5 52 3 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
NSW Residents 2019 1 - 1 - - - 2 4 267 267.30 66.67% - 1 3 39 18 5 52 52.70 - 34 34.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
NSW Residents 2019 2019 1 - 1 - - - 2 4 267 267.30 66.67% - 1 3 39 18 5 52 52.00 - 34 34.0

Latest

Team Mates