You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Dean Britt Profile Image

Dean Britt

2nd Row

NSW Residents

Player Bio

Height:
193 cm
Weight:
98 kg
Age:
25
Date of Birth:
17 March 1994
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Britty, Big Re
Debut Club:
QLD Residents
Opposition:
-
Date:
07 May 2017
Round:
-
Previous Club:
QLD Residents
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
4

2019 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
1
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
24
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
134.4
Total Running Metres
134

Fantasy

Total Points
47
Average Points
47

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 QLD Residents Lost 42 - 22 2nd Row 65 1 - 4 - 1 4 58 - 12 24 6 134 109 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
QLD Residents 2017 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 1 - 24 1 53 53.50 - 44 44.0
NSW Residents 2018 1 1 - - 100% 2 - 8 2 - 23 6 138 138.50 - 51 51.0
NSW Residents 2019 1 - 1 - - 1 - 4 1 - 24 6 134 134.40 - 47 47.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
QLD Residents 2017 2017 1 1 - - - 1 - 4 1 - 24 1 53 53.00 - 44 44.0
NSW Residents 2018 2019 2 1 1 - - 3 - 12 3 - 47 12 272 136.00 - 98 49.0

Latest

Team Mates