You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Team List Tuesday | The Knock-On Effect NSW Cup Rd 14

The official team lists for Round 14 of The Knock-On Effect NSW Cup are in.

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Rabbitohs is number 1 Blake Taaffe
    Fullback for Knights is number 1 Bailey Hodgson
  • Winger for Rabbitohs is number 2 Jacob Gagai
    Winger for Knights is number 2 Jacob Kiraz
  • Centre for Rabbitohs is number 3 Steven Marsters
    Centre for Knights is number 3 Dylan Lucas
  • Centre for Rabbitohs is number 4 Tautau Moga
    Centre for Knights is number 4 Simi Sasagi
  • Winger for Rabbitohs is number 5 Josh Mansour
    Winger for Knights is number 23 Krystian Mapapalangi
  • Five-Eighth for Rabbitohs is number 6 Lachlan Ilias
    Five-Eighth for Knights is number 6 McKenzie Baker
  • Halfback for Rabbitohs is number 7 Dean Hawkins
    Halfback for Knights is number 14 Liam Wilkinson

Forwards

  • Prop for Rabbitohs is number 8 Tevita Taumoepenu
    Prop for Knights is number 8 Daniel Ticehurst
  • Hooker for Rabbitohs is number 9 Troy Dargan
    Hooker for Knights is number 15 Mitchell Black
  • Prop for Rabbitohs is number 10 Patrick Mago
    Prop for Knights is number 11 Jaron Purcell
  • 2nd Row for Rabbitohs is number 11 James Hasson
    2nd Row for Knights is number 12 Cooper Jenkins
  • 2nd Row for Rabbitohs is number 13 Joe Lovodua
    2nd Row for Knights is number 20 Zac Hosking
  • Lock for Rabbitohs is number 12 Trent Peoples
    Lock for Knights is number 19 Jirah Momoisea

Interchange

  • Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 14 Nick Mougios
    Interchange for Knights is number 7 Zane Camroux
  • Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 15 Pele Vaigalu
    Interchange for Knights is number 10 John Toleafoa
  • Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 16 Yileen Gordon
    Interchange for Knights is number 16 Harry Croker
  • Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 18 Shaquille Mitchell
    Interchange for Knights is number 17 Christian Ma'anaima

Reserves

  • Reserve for Rabbitohs is number 17 Jade Anderson
    Reserve for Knights is number 27 Kurt Donoghoe

Match Officials

  • Referee: Cameron Paddy
  • Touch Judge: Nick Beashel
  • Touch Judge: Adam Reid

Last updated:

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Jets is number 1 Dylan O'Connor
    Fullback for Panthers is number 1 Brent Naden
  • Winger for Jets is number 2 Sione Katoa
    Winger for Panthers is number 2 Ratu Luke Nadurutalo
  • Centre for Jets is number 3 Josh Dugan
    Centre for Panthers is number 3 Thomas Jenkins
  • Centre for Jets is number 4 Mawene Hiroti
    Centre for Panthers is number 4 Sunia Turuva
  • Winger for Jets is number 5 Nene Macdonald
    Winger for Panthers is number 5 Taylan May
  • Five-Eighth for Jets is number 6 Luke Metcalf
    Five-Eighth for Panthers is number 6 Jaeman Salmon
  • Halfback for Jets is number 7 Chad Townsend
    Halfback for Panthers is number 7 Kurt Falls

Forwards

  • Prop for Jets is number 10 Daniel Vasquez
    Prop for Panthers is number 10 Eddie Blacker
  • Hooker for Jets is number 9 Kyle Paterson
    Hooker for Panthers is number 9 Brendan Hands
  • Prop for Jets is number 17 Franklin Pele
    Prop for Panthers is number 20 Spencer Leniu
  • 2nd Row for Jets is number 11 Teig Wilton
    2nd Row for Panthers is number 11 John Faiumu
  • 2nd Row for Jets is number 12 Bronson Garlick
    2nd Row for Panthers is number 12 Arthur Crichton
  • Lock for Jets is number 13 Billy Magoulias
    Lock for Panthers is number 13 Lindsay Smith

Interchange

  • Interchange for Jets is number 8 Brock Gray
    Interchange for Panthers is number 8 Billy Tsikrikas
  • Interchange for Jets is number 14 Monty Raper
    Interchange for Panthers is number 14 Soni Luke
  • Interchange for Jets is number 15 Zac Woolford
    Interchange for Panthers is number 15 Alec Susino
  • Interchange for Jets is number 19 Tom Caughlan
    Interchange for Panthers is number 17 Vito Tevaga

Reserves

  • Reserve for Jets is number 21 Ryan Verlinden
    Reserve for Panthers is number 18 Mavrik Geyer

Match Officials

  • Referee: Keiren Irons
  • Touch Judge: Ben Teague
  • Touch Judge: Rickey MacFarlane

Last updated:

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Raiders is number 1 Caleb Aekins
    Fullback for Sea Eagles is number 1 Kaeo Weekes
  • Winger for Raiders is number 2 Michael Asomua
    Winger for Sea Eagles is number 2 Tolutau Koula
  • Centre for Raiders is number 3 Albert Hopoate
    Centre for Sea Eagles is number 4 Jorge Taufua
  • Centre for Raiders is number 4 Adam Cook
    Centre for Sea Eagles is number 22 Christian Tuipulotu
  • Winger for Raiders is number 5 Xavier Savage
    Winger for Sea Eagles is number 18 Tim Simona
  • Five-Eighth for Raiders is number 6 Matt Frawley
    Five-Eighth for Sea Eagles is number 6 Kauri Aupouri-Puketapu
  • Halfback for Raiders is number 7 Brad Schneider
    Halfback for Sea Eagles is number 9 Zane Harris

Forwards

  • Prop for Raiders is number 8 Leo Thompson
    Prop for Sea Eagles is number 8 Phillip Makatoa
  • Hooker for Raiders is number 20 Siliva Havili
    Hooker for Sea Eagles is number 21 Cade Cust
  • Prop for Raiders is number 10 Trey Mooney
    Prop for Sea Eagles is number 10 Terrell May
  • 2nd Row for Raiders is number 11 Kai O'Donnell
    2nd Row for Sea Eagles is number 11 Dane Aukafolau
  • 2nd Row for Raiders is number 12 Hudson Young
    2nd Row for Sea Eagles is number 12 Jordin Leiu
  • Lock for Raiders is number 13 Harry Rushton
    Lock for Sea Eagles is number 13 Denzal Tonise

Interchange

  • Interchange for Raiders is number 15 Darby Medlyn
    Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 7 Brad Keighran
  • Interchange for Raiders is number 16 Ata Mariota
    Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 15 Alec Tuitavake
  • Interchange for Raiders is number 17 Clay Webb
    Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 16 Robbie Graham
  • Interchange for Raiders is number 18 Silafano Titiuti
    Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 17 Jacob Sykes

Reserves

  • Reserve for Raiders is number 19 Joe Roberts
    Reserve for Sea Eagles is number 5 Honeti Tuha

Match Officials

  • Referee: Martin Jones
  • Touch Judge: Liam Nicholls
  • Touch Judge: Clayton Wills

Last updated:

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Eels is number 1 Will Smith
    Fullback for Magpies is number 1 Zac Cini
  • Winger for Eels is number 2 Blake Ferguson
    Winger for Magpies is number 2 Allan Fitzgibbon
  • Centre for Eels is number 3 Will Penisini
    Centre for Magpies is number 3 Reece Hoffman
  • Centre for Eels is number 4 Michael Oldfield
    Centre for Magpies is number 4 Fetalaiga Pauga
  • Winger for Eels is number 5 Sean Russell
    Winger for Magpies is number 5 Kiah Cooper
  • Five-Eighth for Eels is number 6 Jordan Rankin
    Five-Eighth for Magpies is number 14 Zach Dockar-Clay
  • Halfback for Eels is number 7 Jakob Arthur
    Halfback for Magpies is number 7 Jock Madden

Forwards

  • Prop for Eels is number 8 Makahesi Makatoa
    Prop for Magpies is number 8 Tukimihia Simpkins
  • Hooker for Eels is number 9 Nathaniel Roache
    Hooker for Magpies is number 9 Jake Simpkin
  • Prop for Eels is number 10 Wiremu Greig
    Prop for Magpies is number 15 Sione Tupou
  • 2nd Row for Eels is number 11 Elie El-Zakhem
    2nd Row for Magpies is number 12 Joseph Leilua
  • 2nd Row for Eels is number 12 Keegan Hipgrave
    2nd Row for Magpies is number 17 Tom Freebairn
  • Lock for Eels is number 13 Ky Rodwell
    Lock for Magpies is number 13 Kelma Tuilagi

Interchange

  • Interchange for Eels is number 14 Hayze Perham
    Interchange for Magpies is number 10 Austin Dias
  • Interchange for Eels is number 15 David Hollis
    Interchange for Magpies is number 16 Fonua Pole
  • Interchange for Eels is number 16 Charbel Tasipale
    Interchange for Magpies is number 18 Etuale Lui
  • Interchange for Eels is number 18 Lalotoa Mata'afa
    Interchange for Magpies is number 19 Joseph Taipari

Reserves

  • Reserve for Eels is number 19 Samuel Loizou
    Reserve for Magpies is number 20 Tyler Field

Match Officials

  • Referee: Matt Noyen
  • Touch Judge: Damian Brady
  • Touch Judge: Tom Cambourn

Last updated:

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Mounties is number 1 Declan Casey
    Fullback for Dragons is number 1 Treigh Stewart
  • Winger for Mounties is number 2 Watson Heleta
    Winger for Dragons is number 2 Jordan Pereira
  • Centre for Mounties is number 3 Falakiko Manu
    Centre for Dragons is number 4 Mathew Feagai
  • Centre for Mounties is number 4 Reubenn Rennie
    Centre for Dragons is number 11 Charly Runciman
  • Winger for Mounties is number 15 Larson Doyle
    Winger for Dragons is number 5 Sam McCann
  • Five-Eighth for Mounties is number 6 Lachlan Lewis
    Five-Eighth for Dragons is number 3 Siti Moceidreke
  • Halfback for Mounties is number 17 Kyle Flanagan
    Halfback for Dragons is number 18 Adam Clune

Forwards

  • Prop for Mounties is number 8 Ofahiki Ogden
    Prop for Dragons is number 8 Jaiyden Hunt
  • Hooker for Mounties is number 9 Josh Daley
    Hooker for Dragons is number 9 Billy Brittain
  • Prop for Mounties is number 10 Renouf Atoni
    Prop for Dragons is number 20 Kaide Ellis
  • 2nd Row for Mounties is number 11 Jackson Topine
    2nd Row for Dragons is number 12 Billy Burns
  • 2nd Row for Mounties is number 22 Chris Smith
    2nd Row for Dragons is number 16 Jackson Shereb
  • Lock for Mounties is number 13 Joe Stimson
    Lock for Dragons is number 13 Josh Carr

Interchange

  • Interchange for Mounties is number 7 Rhys Davies
    Interchange for Dragons is number 10 Luke Chalker
  • Interchange for Mounties is number 12 Dean Matterson
    Interchange for Dragons is number 14 Shalom O'Ofou
  • Interchange for Mounties is number 14 James Roumanos
    Interchange for Dragons is number 15 Poasa Faamausili
  • Interchange for Mounties is number 19 Haimona Hiroti
    Interchange for Dragons is number 17 Hayden Lomax

Reserves

  • Reserve for Mounties is number 20 Kurtis Morrin
    Reserve for Dragons is number 7 Zeik Foster

Match Officials

  • Referee: Kasey Badger
  • Touch Judge: John Woods
  • Touch Judge: Keiren Irons

Last updated: