You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Dean Britt Profile Image

Dean Britt

2nd Row

Mounties

Player Bio

Height:
193 cm
Date of Birth:
17 March 1994
Weight:
98 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
29
Nickname:
Britty, Big Re
Debut Club:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks NSW Cup
Date:
25 May 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks NSW Cup, North Sydney Bears, South Sydney Rabbitohs NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sharks 2014 4 1 2 - 25% 2 - - - 8 - - 1 - 120 8 73.20% 344 68.92 - 159 31.0
Bears 2017 5 3 2 - 60% - - - - - - - - 3 133 14 86.26% 625 125.04 25 169 33.0
Bears 2018 11 4 7 - 36% 3 - - - 12 22 2.03 3 4 278 31 85.32% 1,239 112.65 11 458 41.0
Rabbitohs 2019 10 5 5 - 50% 1 - - - 4 62 6.18 2 4 251 30 86.12% 1,269 126.98 66 374 37.0
Mounties 2021 8 3 5 - 38% - - - - - 12 1.50 - 5 224 19 92.18% 1,164 145.00 163 334 41.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

New South Wales Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partner

Major Partners

View All Partners