You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Asu Kepaoa Profile Image

Asu Kepaoa

Centre

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
02 February 2000
Weight:
100 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
24
Nickname:
AJ
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Date:
17 March 2019
Opposition:
South Sydney Rabbitohs NSW Cup
Round:
1
Previous Clubs:
North Sydney Bears, Western Suburbs Magpies
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
30
Tries
12

2024 Season

Appearances
11

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Try Assists
7
Line Breaks
4
Tackle Breaks
29

Passing

Receipts
152

Defence

Tackles Made
165
Missed Tackles
35
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
105.4
Total Running Metres
1159

Fantasy

Total Points
392
Average Points
35.6

2024 Season - By Round

Magpies

Magpies
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Jets Lost 24 - 25 2nd Row 62 - - - - - - 1 - - 24 1 5 18 1 51 51 -
7 Panthers Lost 40 - 14 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 1 1 2 31 4 15 15 7 91 91 -
8 Bears Lost 16 - 28 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - - 2 38 1 22 18 3 106 83 -
9 Bulldogs Lost 42 - 12 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 1 - - 43 1 11 24 5 81 76 -
12 Sea Eagles Lost 50 - 30 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 1 - - 34 - 8 16 3 72 72 -
13 Rabbitohs Lost 30 - 8 2nd Row 66 - - - - - 16 - - 1 40 1 14 29 1 107 104 -

Panthers

Panthers
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
15 Knights Lost 42 - 22 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 8 62 - 16 16 5 128 - -
16 Jets Lost 16 - 20 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 - 4 40 2 15 9 5 100 14 -
17 Magpies Won 6 - 30 Centre 80 1 - - - 4 1 1 1 38 1 18 8 - 134 - -
19 Raiders Lost 24 - 26 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 4 22 - 12 10 2 79 - -
20 Sea Eagles Won 48 - 18 Centre 80 2 - - - 8 1 2 7 50 - 16 2 3 205 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2019 14 8 6 - 57% 5 - - - 20 31 2.21 - 4 4 273 23 15 60.53% 2,347 167.00 319 456 32.6
Bears 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 24 4 1 80.00% 112 112.00 48 26 26.0
Magpies 2021 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - - 2 17 8 2 80.00% 183 183.00 9 38 38.0
Magpies 2022 2 1 1 - 50% 2 - - - 8 - - - 1 1 26 18 1 94.74% 251 125.00 15 94 47.0
Magpies 2023 1 - 1 - - 2 - - - 8 - - - - 1 16 4 3 57.14% 142 142.00 54 39 39.0
Magpies 2024 6 - 6 - - - - - - - 16 2.72 - 4 1 75 120 20 85.71% 511 85.00 - 194 32.3
Panthers 2024 5 2 3 - 40% 3 - - - 12 - - - 3 3 77 45 15 75.00% 647 129.00 - 198 39.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2019 2020 15 8 7 - 53% 5 - - - 20 31 2.06 - 4 5 297 27 16 62.79% 2,459 163.00 367 482 32.1
Magpies 2021 2024 10 2 8 - 20% 4 - - - 16 16 1.63 - 5 5 134 150 26 85.23% 1,089 108.00 79 365 36.5
Panthers 2024 2024 5 2 3 - 40% 3 - - - 12 - - - 3 3 77 45 15 75.00% 647 129.00 - 198 39.6

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

New South Wales Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partner

Major Partners

View All Partners