You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Zakauri Clarke Profile Image

Zakauri Clarke

2nd Row

Panthers

Player Bio

Debut Club:
Western Suburbs Magpies
Date:
01 June 2024
Opposition:
South Sydney Rabbitohs NSW Cup
Round:
13
Previous Club:
Western Suburbs Magpies
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
18
Tries
5

2026 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
3
Goals
40

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Line Breaks
3
Line Break Assists
5

Passing

Offloads
13

Defence

Tackles Made
224
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
101
Total Running Metres
916

Fantasy

Total Points
506
Average Points
56.2

2026 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Bears Won 20 - 16 2nd Row 80 1 2 - - 8 21 - 1 4 27 3 12 22 4 73 70 -
2 Jets Lost 16 - 38 2nd Row 80 1 2 - - 8 - - 1 3 45 - 19 30 4 122 112 -
3 Roosters Won 12 - 38 2nd Row 80 - 5 - - 10 - 1 - 2 50 - 14 23 3 102 102 -
4 Eels Drawn 26 - 26 2nd Row 80 - 5 - - 10 - - - 2 30 2 7 26 - 58 58 -
5 Storm Won 40 - 12 2nd Row 74 - 5 - - 10 - - - 1 63 1 18 17 2 118 109 2
6 Bulldogs Won 10 - 42 2nd Row 80 - 5 - - 10 - - - 4 56 3 16 23 2 112 112 -
8 Knights Won 26 - 42 2nd Row 80 - 5 - - 10 - 1 - - 25 1 11 31 4 66 66 -
9 Sea Eagles Won 40 - 36 2nd Row 80 - 6 - - 12 3 - - 8 46 1 12 27 4 117 117 -
10 Raiders Won 18 - 38 2nd Row 80 1 5 - - 14 - 1 1 5 78 2 18 25 2 145 145 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2024 4 - 4 - - 2 1 - - 10 - - 50.00% 1 - 85 15 85.00% 266 66.00 4 129 32.2
Panthers 2025 5 4 1 - 80% - - - - - - - - - 1 40 5 88.89% 134 26.00 - 38 7.6
Panthers 2026 9 7 1 1 78% 3 40 - - 92 24 2.66 74.07% 3 13 224 25 89.96% 916 101.00 2 506 56.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2024 2024 4 - 4 - - 2 1 - - 10 - - 50.00% 1 - 85 15 85.00% 266 66.00 4 129 32.2
Panthers 2025 2026 14 11 2 1 79% 3 40 - - 92 24 1.41 74.07% 3 14 264 30 89.80% 1,050 61.00 2 544 38.9

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

New South Wales Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partner

Major Partners

View All Partners