Ethan Parry Profile Image

Ethan Parry

Centre

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Weight:
97 kg
Age:
20
Date of Birth:
20 March 1999
Birthplace:
Tamworth, NSW
Nickname:
Paz
Debut Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Opposition:
-
Date:
19 August 2018
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
19
Tries
5

2019 Season

Appearances
17

Scoring

Tries
5

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
3
Tackle Breaks
41

Passing

Receipts
227

Defence

Tackles Made
172
Missed Tackles
33
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
107.3
Total Running Metres
1824

Fantasy

Total Points
437
Average Points
25

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Panthers Lost 22 - 12 Centre 80 - - - - - - 4 40 - 16 7 4 139 9 6
2 Bulldogs Won 22 - 24 Centre 80 - - - - - - 4 30 - 15 12 - 75 11 -
3 Bears Lost 20 - 21 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 40 - 12 6 3 130 - 14
4 Jets Won 42 - 10 Centre 80 - - - - - - 2 26 - 13 5 - 94 23 17
5 Mounties Lost 32 - 16 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 21 - 9 7 4 60 - -
6 Magpies Won 20 - 14 Centre 80 - - - - - - 2 42 - 13 7 2 133 - -
7 Knights Lost 24 - 20 Centre 80 1 - 4 11 - 1 3 22 1 12 2 1 123 - 11
8 Dragons Won 30 - 14 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - - 2 33 - 12 3 2 90 5 -
10 Bears Lost 34 - 20 Centre 80 - - - - - - 3 28 - 8 4 1 111 - 24
11 Panthers Won 20 - 12 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - - 3 20 1 10 19 2 66 - -
12 Rabbitohs Lost 14 - 20 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 43 - 14 13 1 115 10 -
13 Jets Lost 22 - 10 Centre 80 - - - 34 - - 4 40 - 18 10 2 124 - -
14 Warriors Lost 26 - 16 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - 1 3 43 - 19 10 1 159 27 3
15 Mounties Won 38 - 34 Centre 80 - - - - - - 2 54 - 15 12 3 120 12 11
17 Magpies Won 20 - 26 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - 1 2 46 - 12 20 3 108 10 -
20 Dragons Lost 36 - 16 Centre 80 - - - - - - 3 35 - 11 18 1 85 25 -
21 Knights Lost 6 - 12 Centre 80 - - - - - - 3 34 1 18 17 3 84 1 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2018 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - - - - 18 21 5 74.60% 121 60.65 - 39 19.0
Magpies 2019 17 7 10 - 41% 5 - 20 45 2.64 - - 3 227 172 33 76.80% 1,824 107.34 88 437 25.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2018 2019 19 8 11 - - 5 - 20 45 2.36 - - 3 245 193 38 76.57% 1,946 102.00 88 476 25.0

Latest

Team Mates