You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Haze Dunster Profile Image

Haze Dunster

Winger

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
187 cm
Weight:
90 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
01 March 1999
Birthplace:
Rotorua, NZ
Nickname:
Blazer
Debut Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Opposition:
-
Date:
22 July 2018
Round:
-

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
2

Passing

Receipts
20

Defence

Tackles Made
5
Missed Tackles
3
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
208.1
Total Running Metres
208

Fantasy

Total Points
36
Average Points
36

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Bulldogs Won 24 - 16 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 2 63 - 20 5 3 208 12 4

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2018 5 3 2 - 60% 2 - 8 8 1.58 - - - 3 68 13 1 75.00% 511 102.32 58 131 26.0
Magpies 2019 16 10 6 - 63% 7 - 28 23 1.33 - 1 1 7 185 50 19 62.15% 1,492 87.81 270 364 21.0
- 2020 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - - - - 1 20 5 3 55.60% 208 208.10 4 36 36.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2018 2019 21 13 8 - - 9 - 36 30 1.39 - 1 1 10 253 63 20 65.07% 2,004 91.00 328 481 21.9
- - - 1 1 - - - 1 - 4 - - - - - 1 20 5 3 55.56% 208 208.00 4 36 36.0

Latest

Team Mates