You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Matt McIlwrick Profile Image

Matt McIlwrick

Hooker

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Date of Birth:
04 June 1991
Weight:
95 kg
Birthplace:
Christchurch, NZ
Age:
29
Nickname:
Kiwi
Debut Club:
Mounties
Date:
07 March 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Mounties, Wyong Roos, Newtown Jets, Western Suburbs Magpies, North Sydney Bears
Junior Club:
-

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Mounties 2014 17 7 5 5 41% 4 - 16 - - - - - - 845 492 35 1,494 87.89 12 656 38.0
- 2015 11 9 2 - 82% 4 - 16 - - - - - 1 419 292 15 1,032 93.90 - 472 42.0
Jets 2016 21 12 8 1 57% 5 - 20 374 17.83 - 1 5 8 1,465 618 47 1,239 59.02 25 875 41.0
Magpies 2018 10 6 4 - 60% - - - - - - - 1 2 667 287 29 505 50.55 - 273 27.3
Bears 2018 16 7 8 1 44% - - - - - - - 1 2 949 446 41 717 44.83 19 424 26.0
Magpies 2019 25 14 11 - 56% 3 - 12 13 0.53 - 1 5 5 1,859 712 51 729 29.17 - 765 30.0

Latest

Team Mates