You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Daniel Alvaro Profile Image

Daniel Alvaro

Prop

WV Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
28 May 1993
Weight:
115 kg
Birthplace:
Camperdown, NSW
Age:
27
Nickname:
Polar
Debut Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Date:
08 March 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
WV Magpies 2014 27 12 10 5 44% 2 - 8 17 0.64 30 1,216 - 831 30 2,901 107.45 535 950 35.0
WV Magpies 2015 17 7 10 - 41% 2 - 8 - - 24 780 6 579 29 1,961 115.36 401 802 47.0
WV Magpies 2016 7 3 4 - 43% 2 - 8 - - 12 402 2 283 14 1,107 158.19 144 418 59.0
WV Magpies 2019 5 3 2 - 60% 1 - 4 - - 12 239 7 189 10 725 145.12 111 285 57.0
- 2020 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - 5 44 2 35 - 219 219.00 65 83 83.0

Latest

Team Mates