You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Cody Walker Profile Image

Cody Walker

Five-Eighth

Blues

Player Bio

Height:
179 cm
Date of Birth:
10 January 1990
Weight:
90 kg
Birthplace:
Nowra, NSW
Age:
30
Nickname:
Walks
Debut Club:
New South Wales
Date:
05 June 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
1

2020 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
97.8

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
87

Defence

Tackles Made
47
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
54
Total Running Metres
163

Fantasy

Total Points
98
Average Points
32.7

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Maroons Lost 14 - 18 Interchange 19 - - - - - - 1 18 1 13 10 - 58 30 -
2 Maroons Won 34 - 10 Five-Eighth 80 1 - 4 167 1 1 2 5 - 43 16 1 48 - -
3 Maroons Lost 20 - 14 Five-Eighth 75 - - - 127 - - 1 13 - 31 21 1 56 14 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - 74 74.30 - - - - 33 13 4 43 43.00 - 15 15.0
Blues 2020 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 4 293 97.80 - - 1 1 87 47 2 163 54.00 - 98 32.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2019 2020 4 1 3 - 25% 1 - 4 368 91.93 - - 1 1 120 60 6 207 51.00 - 113 28.2

Latest

Team Mates