You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Sarah Togatuki Profile Image

Sarah Togatuki

2nd Row

NSW Women

Player Bio

Height:
157 cm
Date of Birth:
14 October 1997
Weight:
79 kg
Birthplace:
Auburn, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
Sala
Debut Club:
New South Wales Women
Date:
13 November 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Glenmore Park Brumbies

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

2021 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
18
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
72
Total Running Metres
72

Fantasy

Total Points
20
Average Points
20

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 QLD Maroons Lost 8 - 6 2nd Row 56 - - - - - 1 30 - 8 18 - 72 60 11

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
NSW Women 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 10 1 13 13.00 - 9 9.0
NSW Women 2021 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 18 - 72 72.00 11 20 20.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
NSW Women 2020 2021 2 - 2 - - - - - - - 28 1 85 42.00 11 29 14.5

Latest

Team Mates