You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tiana Penitani Profile Image

Tiana Penitani

Winger

NSW Women

Player Bio

Height:
169 cm
Date of Birth:
12 January 1996
Weight:
70 kg
Birthplace:
Canberra, ACT
Age:
25
Nickname:
Tee
Debut Club:
New South Wales Women
Date:
21 June 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
La Perouse United JRLFC

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
1

2021 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
1

Passing

Receipts
14

Defence

Tackles Made
3
Missed Tackles
0
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
96
Total Running Metres
96

Fantasy

Total Points
14
Average Points
14

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 QLD Maroons Lost 8 - 6 Winger 57 - - - - - 1 45 - 14 3 - 96 - 8

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
NSW Women 2019 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 11 9 - 100.00% 59 59.00 - 12 12.0
NSW Women 2020 1 - 1 - - 1 - 4 - - 1 12 5 - 100.00% 97 97.00 21 38 38.0
NSW Women 2021 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 14 3 - 100.00% 96 96.00 8 14 14.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
NSW Women 2019 2021 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 4 - - 1 37 17 - 100.00% 253 84.00 29 64 21.3

Latest

Team Mates