You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Isabelle Kelly Profile Image

Isabelle Kelly

Centre

NSW Women

Player Bio

Height:
170 cm
Date of Birth:
20 September 1996
Weight:
75 kg
Birthplace:
Gosford, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Izzy, Wiz
Debut Club:
New South Wales Women
Date:
23 July 2016
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
North Newcastle
Junior Club:
Berkeley Vale RLFC
Biography:

Isabelle made her Harvey Norman Jillaroos debut at the 2017 Auckland Nines, before scoring the first Try in the Jillaroos win over New Zealand in the ANZAC Test in her Test Match debut.

She was also part of the Jillaroos team that won the 2017 World Cup, scoring two tries in the final.

Isabelle is a Personal Trainer, who represents North Newcastle in the Harvey Norman New South Wales Women's Premiership.

Representative Landmarks - New South Wales - 2015 - current, Australian Jillaroos - 2017

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
2

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
7

Passing

Receipts
15

Defence

Tackles Made
13
Missed Tackles
0
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
115
Total Running Metres
115

Fantasy

Total Points
49
Average Points
49

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 QLD Maroons Lost 24 - 18 Centre 70 - - - - - 7 48 3 15 13 - 115 15 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
NSW Women 2016 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 10 10 2 71.40% 45 45.00 - 18 18.0
NSW Women 2017 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - 1 17 19 - 82.60% 156 156.60 - 62 62.0
NSW Women 2018 1 1 - - 100% 2 - 8 - 1 2 14 13 3 76.50% 126 126.30 - 74 74.0
NSW Women 2019 1 1 - - 100% - - - - 1 - 17 9 1 90.00% 127 127.00 - 33 33.0
NSW Women 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 15 13 - 100.00% 115 115.00 - 49 49.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
NSW Women 2016 2020 5 4 1 - 80% 2 - 8 - 2 3 73 64 6 84.10% 572 114.00 - 235 47.0

Latest

Team Mates