You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Quincy Dodd Profile Image

Quincy Dodd

Hooker

NSW Women

Player Bio

Height:
165 cm
Date of Birth:
13 April 2000
Weight:
60 kg
Birthplace:
Kogarah, NSW
Age:
22
Nickname:
Doddy
Debut Club:
New South Wales Women
Date:
13 November 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Cronulla Caringbah
Biography:

The unassuming 22-year-old is a game-changer around the ruck, whether playing at hooker or in the halves. She captained the Indigenous All Stars to victory this year in the No.9 role.

It is Dodd’s third Origin appearance having debuted in 2020. She filled the No.14 role admirably again for the Sky Blues in 2021, and is back in the position this year after signing with the NRLW Grand Finalists.

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
11

Defence

Tackles Made
6
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
19
Total Running Metres
19

Fantasy

Total Points
13
Average Points
13

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 QLD Maroons Won 20 - 14 Interchange 11 - - - - - - 6 1 11 6 - 19 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
NSW Women 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 15 8 1 40 40.00 - 13 13.0
NSW Women 2021 1 - 1 - - - - - 12 12.10 - - - - 45 21 - 25 25.00 - 23 23.0
NSW Women 2022 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - 1 11 6 - 19 19.00 - 13 13.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
NSW Women 2020 2022 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 12 4.03 - - - 1 71 35 1 85 28.00 - 49 16.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

New South Wales Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.