You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Clinton Gutherson Profile Image

Clinton Gutherson

Centre

Blues

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
09 September 1994
Weight:
96 kg
Birthplace:
Mona Vale, NSW
Age:
26
Nickname:
Guts
Debut Club:
New South Wales
Date:
04 November 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
0

2020 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
3

Passing

Receipts
71

Defence

Tackles Made
65
Missed Tackles
8
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
88
Total Running Metres
266

Fantasy

Total Points
100
Average Points
33.3

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Maroons Lost 14 - 18 Centre 80 - - - - 2 - 2 43 - 26 32 2 124 - 8
2 Maroons Won 34 - 10 Centre 80 - - - 5 - - - 24 - 17 21 4 54 5 -
3 Maroons Lost 20 - 14 Centre 80 - - - - 1 - 1 29 - 28 12 2 87 - 20

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2020 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 5 1.63 - 3 - 71 65 8 85.13% 266 88.00 28 100 33.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blues 2020 2020 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 5 1.63 - 3 - 71 65 8 85.14% 266 88.00 28 100 33.3

Latest

Team Mates